$100,000,000
$1,850,000
5305.4%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
83 Brook Ave Silverthorne, CO 80498-5344
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,760 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $100,000,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,760 sqft
Price per Sqft $36,231
Sold Date 04/04/25
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Year Built 1978
Lot Size 0.370 Acres
Property Description
Located in a gated community in the heart of Silverthorne, this turn key home is ready for new owner OR ski season rental. The house has great views, in a private setting. A huge garage provides storage for vehicles and for all your outdoor toys. The neighborhood has community stables for horses, and private access trails to National Forest as well as private access to Gold Medal Fishing on the Blue River and neighborhood ponds. This home was renovated by the previous owner, taken down to the studs. More recently, the current owners added a fenced in yard for pets, extra parking areas, as well as air conditioning units throughout the home. Adjusted year built 2003
Location
State CO
County Summit
Read Less
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!
Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP